Airsoft Club at Virginia Tech
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

US ARMY RANGER

Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty US ARMY RANGER

Post  Papa Bear Mon Jun 18, 2012 2:26 am

Current US ARMY RANGER KITS
US ARMY RANGER VZ9hX
US ARMY RANGER On69r
Papa Bear
Papa Bear

Posts : 446

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Church Mon Jun 18, 2012 7:06 am

I like this a lot! Believe this is the impression I may finally push for. Glad to see ARMY going to multi cam. Dad spent over twenty in and never saw a uniform change haha!
Church
Church

Posts : 200

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Dutch Mon Jun 18, 2012 1:06 pm

another pic dump you say? these are not all current, also the forum doesn't automatically resize images so if they seem to not fit it's because they're huge, right click and hit view image to get the whole thing


US ARMY RANGER 1hdt0y10

US ARMY RANGER 4gt9pw10

US ARMY RANGER 50rudc10

US ARMY RANGER 27322910

US ARMY RANGER 29721210

US ARMY RANGER 29721710

US ARMY RANGER 29721810

US ARMY RANGER 29723310

US ARMY RANGER 15878510

US ARMY RANGER 15878610

US ARMY RANGER 15878611

US ARMY RANGER 15878612

US ARMY RANGER 15878613

US ARMY RANGER 56901510

US ARMY RANGER 23104910

US ARMY RANGER Afghan10

US ARMY RANGER Armyra10

US ARMY RANGER Ejs80k10

US ARMY RANGER A9194_11

US ARMY RANGER Esuwkw

US ARMY RANGER L1d8e82eb73124bfd86b8cc

US ARMY RANGER L3ef494a91bfde7c829b6f6

US ARMY RANGER L4c711d781ac36d828e80d3

US ARMY RANGER L7179ed060d1f26a4087b70

US ARMY RANGER L80ecdad3afbf91204159d4

US ARMY RANGER L8fd0597d6d3451689ff7e8

US ARMY RANGER Ldbfe726fd49f6b32095454

US ARMY RANGER Cpl20Kopp-006

US ARMY RANGER 091111a5449r322

US ARMY RANGER 091112a5449r458

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f702

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f461

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f771

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f445

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f251

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f855

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f862

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f569

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f705

US ARMY RANGER 091119a5713f815

US ARMY RANGER 25qxhmt

US ARMY RANGER A3o191

US ARMY RANGER Photo8-MAR-2010-2e

US ARMY RANGER Photo8-MAR-2010-1e

US ARMY RANGER 269701

US ARMY RANGER Ru7587

US ARMY RANGER 6yf5du

US ARMY RANGER 1tahlk

US ARMY RANGER 2w4hhjs

US ARMY RANGER Taga3s

US ARMY RANGER Screenshot2010-11-28at113858PM

US ARMY RANGER Screenshot2010-11-28at113953PM

US ARMY RANGER Fdekpd

US ARMY RANGER Ryryr

US ARMY RANGER 297212_q75

US ARMY RANGER Ranger31

US ARMY RANGER Meat_eatersA

US ARMY RANGER 225576_131917110218454_118577254885773_218049_7984317_n

US ARMY RANGER 227094_131917216885110_118577254885773_218056_4009364_n

US ARMY RANGER 249382_131917226885109_118577254885773_218057_327139_n

US ARMY RANGER 229059_131917240218441_118577254885773_218058_1323709_n

US ARMY RANGER 226302_131917370218428_118577254885773_218069_350911_n

US ARMY RANGER 253126_131917360218429_118577254885773_218068_5359674_n

US ARMY RANGER 230130_131917273551771_118577254885773_218061_3420676_n

US ARMY RANGER 248059_131917283551770_118577254885773_218062_5099551_n

US ARMY RANGER 248352_131917300218435_118577254885773_218064_1558322_n

US ARMY RANGER 251512_131917326885099_118577254885773_218066_8197765_n

US ARMY RANGER 231067_131917390218426_118577254885773_218070_8114810_n

US ARMY RANGER 5689583113_1be9bb23a9_o

US ARMY RANGER 5761126467_b70bf34514_o

US ARMY RANGER 5761672500_04b8a294b1_o

US ARMY RANGER 23035918608650381871137

US ARMY RANGER 5981869509_9cbb0d0124_b

US ARMY RANGER 5983057149_1dc235c7ed_b

US ARMY RANGER 5983060391_1792e78610_b

US ARMY RANGER 5983621966_6d10f2c5db_b

US ARMY RANGER 22378520950075909861010

US ARMY RANGER 22978020950073909861210

US ARMY RANGER 28444520950101909858410

US ARMY RANGER Editedmzdl4

US ARMY RANGER Fgdf-1

US ARMY RANGER Rangersscarh

US ARMY RANGER 405306_366318370050527_190158030999896_1667561_457717992_n

US ARMY RANGER Projet9

US ARMY RANGER 67567356346345634

US ARMY RANGER ZwHlW

US ARMY RANGER Original-7

US ARMY RANGER Original-3

US ARMY RANGER Original-18

US ARMY RANGER Original-17

US ARMY RANGER Original-16

US ARMY RANGER Original-12

US ARMY RANGER 555747_410424432306587_190158030999896_1804064_604227668_n

US ARMY RANGER 420123_406248436057520_190158030999896_1788146_1444767811_n

US ARMY RANGER 431003_404918802857150_190158030999896_1784101_1429926993_n

US ARMY RANGER 168405_190439447638421_190158030999896_789574_7032023_n

US ARMY RANGER 164746_190439974305035_190158030999896_789602_870091_n

US ARMY RANGER 432202_369424969739867_190158030999896_1676514_1570166334_n

US ARMY RANGER Attachment-13

US ARMY RANGER Attachment-9

US ARMY RANGER Attachment-7

US ARMY RANGER Attachment-3

US ARMY RANGER Attachment-2

US ARMY RANGER 430636_400533473295683_190158030999896_1771595_1081187813_n

US ARMY RANGER 430312_402050833143947_190158030999896_1775751_1146145877_n

US ARMY RANGER 417357_404028552946175_190158030999896_1782085_1055950461_n

US ARMY RANGER Wrfey8

US ARMY RANGER 91mhjc

US ARMY RANGER Attachment-16

US ARMY RANGER Attachment-15

US ARMY RANGER Untitled

US ARMY RANGER Untitled-1

US ARMY RANGER Untitled-2

US ARMY RANGER Untitled-3

US ARMY RANGER Untitled-4

US ARMY RANGER Untitled-5


US ARMY RANGER Untitled-8

US ARMY RANGER Lolumadbro

Dutch
Dutch
Gearmosexual

Posts : 298

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Cleaver Mon Jun 18, 2012 1:28 pm

ERMERGERD that's a lot of pictures. But yeah, I'd concur, this kit doesn't seem so bad to put together. Might be something I strive for as well...
Cleaver
Cleaver

Posts : 485

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Papa Bear Mon Jun 18, 2012 1:37 pm

Itd be awesome to see more guys in kit, but remember guys dont half ass it if you plan on doing one commit! I can help acquire pieces so please dont hesitate to hit me up keep that shit tight and there might be something special in store Smile
Papa Bear
Papa Bear

Posts : 446

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Church Mon Jun 18, 2012 5:33 pm

I feel like I have "lucked" into this kit lol. In comparison....my current load out is not far off from a Ranger kit. Even the Zombie killer looks somewhat comparable to the photos minus the trades of course! Thanks for the pics guys...these dudes look boss!
Church
Church

Posts : 200

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Papa Bear Mon Jun 18, 2012 5:48 pm

I dont think the trades matter as much as changing your handgaurd to a dd rail or kac rail
Papa Bear
Papa Bear

Posts : 446

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Breaker Mon Jun 18, 2012 11:19 pm

Thank you so much Drew for the pics. It's seriously going to help now that I have the funds to complete it.
Breaker
Breaker

Posts : 192

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Papa Bear Mon Jun 18, 2012 11:35 pm

Be sure to thank Greg too, he posted the majority of the pics
Papa Bear
Papa Bear

Posts : 446

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Cleaver Tue Jun 19, 2012 2:48 am

US ARMY RANGER 1tahlk

What backpack is this? I keep seeing it in most of the pictures. Looks like it has a hydration compartment as well as room for a small amount of supplies, yet still maintains a low profile. I've been looking for something with those requirements. Pantac makes something similar (Seen here) but it doesn't look quite the same...
Cleaver
Cleaver

Posts : 485

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Papa Bear Tue Jun 19, 2012 9:55 am

I believe its the eagle/allied industries map pack, pantac makes a clone which is good enough for impression
Papa Bear
Papa Bear

Posts : 446

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Breaker Tue Jun 19, 2012 11:32 am

Sorry Greg, too busy looking at pictures to double check who posted. Thank you good sir. Thank you.
Breaker
Breaker

Posts : 192

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Dutch Tue Jun 19, 2012 12:40 pm

kyle, it is a MAP pack, i have the pantac replica and like it.

Link here to Ranger Green MAP replica: http://www.airsoftsmith.com/store/product_info.php?cPath=31_69&products_id=1533
Dutch
Dutch
Gearmosexual

Posts : 298

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Dutch Thu Jul 26, 2012 11:22 pm

US ARMY RANGER 15ob4w0

US ARMY RANGER 306738_10151097700913454_2015476770_n1
Dutch
Dutch
Gearmosexual

Posts : 298

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Dutch Fri Aug 03, 2012 1:31 pm

author of the book "Team reaper," Nic Irving

US ARMY RANGER 535901_306850612714826_1588744019_n

US ARMY RANGER 723-meter-shot-660x320

US ARMY RANGER Barrett-660x495

US ARMY RANGER BookCoverImage
Dutch
Dutch
Gearmosexual

Posts : 298

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Papa Bear Fri Sep 21, 2012 1:09 pm

US ARMY RANGER 2012-09-21_12-05-55_459_zps31345539
US ARMY RANGER 2012-09-21_12-06-42_306_zpsaf8ef10a
Papa Bear
Papa Bear

Posts : 446

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Kothra Sat Sep 22, 2012 12:34 pm

No helmet: meh. /opinion
Kothra
Kothra

Posts : 86

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Papa Bear Mon Oct 01, 2012 4:46 am

US ARMY RANGER 2012-10-01_03-37-21_666_zps4f9fc049
Papa Bear
Papa Bear

Posts : 446

Back to top Go down

US ARMY RANGER Empty Re: US ARMY RANGER

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum